2009-2010 Club Awards

A Grade
Grade Champion Kent Hammond.
Batting Aggregate Kent Hammond.
Batting Average Kent Hammond.
Bowling Aggregate Shaun Barbour.
Bowling Average Shaun Barbour.
Fielding Robert Darby.
Best All Rounder Ryan Senior.
Player of the Finals Shaun Barbour.s/f v Students 6/63. g/f v Churchill 5/41.
Special Awards Kent Hammond 221 v Rovers 07-11-2009.
Special Awards Grantley Switzer 116 vs Churchill 23-01-2010.


B Grade
Grade Champion Scott Aitken.
Batting Aggregate Jack Davies.
Batting Average Jack Davies.
Bowling Aggregate Jarryd Drew.
Bowling Average Jarryd Drew.
Fielding Michael Taplin.
Player of the Finals Leigh Churchill. s/f v Students 4/30 & 10no. g/f v Toon 6/52 & 19.
Special Awards Jack Davies 145 vs Imperials 30/01/2010.


C Grade
Grade Champion Paul Hartley.
Batting Aggregate Paul Hartley.
Batting Average Paul Hartley.
Bowling Aggregate Stewart Henley.
Bowling Aggregate Stewart Henley.
Fielding Nathan Teale.


All Grades
Best Clubman Scott Aitken.
Presidents Award Andrew Cumming.
Peter Northe Memorial Jarryd Drew.
C Grade Ashes Award Paul Hartley.
Most Potential Matt Stevens.
Gippsport Volunteer Of The Year Award Ross Mc Cubbin.
300 Games Paul Hartley.
250 Games Craig Wilson.
150 Games Grant Little.
150 Games Leigh Churchill.
100 Games Chris Lehner.
100 Games Mick O'Donnell.

TDCA Awards
B Grade Champion Jarryd Drew (12 votes).
B Grade Batting Average Jack Davies (49.29).
C Grade Batting Aggregate Paul Hartley.
A Grade Grand Final Man of Match Shaun Barbour.
GCL Senior Player Of The Year (Alan Daniel Memorial) Chris Lehner.
Country Week Player Of The Year (Alan Daniel Memorial) Kent Hammond.
A Grade TDCA Record Score Kent Hammond (221).
Bert Hill Award - Club Champion Gormandale.

TDCA Representatives
TDCA Team of the Year Kent Hammond.
TDCA Team of the Year Grantley Switzer.
All Gippsland GCL Seniors Kent Hammond.
All Gippsland GCL Seniors Chris Lehner.
Gippsland Cricket League Travis Switzer (C).
Gippsland Cricket League Kent Hammond.
Gippsland Cricket League Ryan Senior.
Gippsland Cricket League Shaun Barbour.
Gippsland Cricket League Chris Lehner.
Gippsland Cricket League Adam Brady.
Melbourne Country Week Premiers 2009 - 2010 Travis Switzer (C).
Melbourne Country Week Premiers 2009 - 2010 Kent Hammond.
Melbourne Country Week Premiers 2009 - 2010 Shaun Barbour.
Melbourne Country Week Premiers 2009 - 2010 Chris Lehner.
Melbourne Country Week Premiers 2009 - 2010 Ryan Senior.
Gippsland Cricket League U/16 Jefferson Daniel.
Gippsland Cricket League U/16 Jarryd Drew.
Gippsland Cricket League U/16 Matt Stephens.
Junior Country Week U/15 Jefferson Daniel.
Junior Country Week U/14 Alistair Jenkin.

Last Update On 13/5/10